Campaign Cabinet

Chair: Rob Martinovich
ONEOK, Inc

 

Team Chair: Kevin Gore
BKD, LLP

Healthcare: T. Carley Williams
BKD, LLP

Healthcare: Dennis Boyd
Oklahoma Surgical Hospital

Insurance: David Thompson
GlobalHealth, Inc.

Insurance: Sharon Fletcher
CommunityCare

Attorneys: Erica Dorwart
Frederic Dorwart Lawyers, PLLC

Attorneys: Tina Soin
GableGotwals

Accountants: Drew Ward
Ernst & Young

Finance: Kirk Hays
Arvest Bank

Finance: Tim Lyons
TTCU Federal Credit Union

Non-Profits: Susan Plank
YMCA of Greater Tulsa

Non-Profits: Kate Neary
Tulsa CARES

State: Bruce Heine
Magellan Midstream Partners, LP

Team Chair: Nick Doctor
City of Tulsa

Education: Leigh Goodson
TCC

Education: Sherry Durkee
Sand Springs Public Schools

Cities: Mayor G.T. Bynum
City of Tulsa

Cities: Mayor Craig Thurmond
City of Broken Arrow

Tulsa County: Karen Keith
Commissioner of Tulsa County

Tulsa County: Thora Cohea
Tulsa County

Tulsa County: Amanda Cobourn
Tulsa County

Bristow: Kara Brown
SpiritBank - Bristow

Okmulgee: John Fidler
Mabrey Bank - Okmulgee

Sapulpa: Rob Armstrong
Sapulpa Public Schools

 

Team Chair: Frauke Quiroga
LUXA Enterprises

Business/Retail: Charles Stuart
Prosperity Bank

Construction/Real Estate: Dana Birkes 
Crossland Construction Co., Inc.

Construction/Real Estate: W.C. Gernandt, III
Cherokee Nation Entertainment

CommTech: David Wagner
Schnake Turnbo Frank

Manufacturing: Justin Sheets
Matrix Service Company

Manufacturing: Brooke Hamilton
Name Plates Inc.

Hospitality: Damon Wright
QuikTrip Corporation

Live United Network: Jesse Boudiette
Propeller Communications

Team Chair: Ray Siegfried Family
NORDAM

Foundations: Courtney Knoblock
Anne & Henry Zarrow Foundationin

Tocqueville Society: Marcia MacLeod
Community Advocate

Loaned Executives: Bruce Heine
 Magellan Midstream Partners

Individuals: Mark Jennemann
Bullseye Database Marketing

WU: Melissa Bogle
GableGotwals

ELS: Jordan Didier Lanning
Global Gardens

 

Team Chair: Mike Clark
ONEOK, Inc

Energy/Energy Services: Cara Hair
Helmerich & Payne, Inc.

Energy/Energy Services: Hayley Rose
ONEOK, Inc.

Aerospace: Phil Marshall
NORDAM

Aerospace: Eric Simmons
Spirit AreoSystems

Transportation: Halley Price
UPS

Transportation: Greg Grant
Enterprise Holdings